Home Page

May

June

Shield

7-a-side

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

Second Half of Season

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

Monday 16 April  K.O.  6-45pm
ClawddnewyddvRhewl4-2 
LlangynhafalvLlanfair3-3
LlandyrnogvYsceifiog2-1
CefnvHenllan2-0
CaerwysBYE 
NantglynvLlanrhaeadr3-2
Thursday 19 April  K.O.6-45pm
YsceifiogvCaerwys2-2
CefnBYE 
LlanfairvClawddnewydd2-3
LlanrhaeadrvLlangynhafal3-2
RhewlvLlandyrnog1-2
NantglynvHenllan4-5
Monday April 23 K.O. 6-45pm
YsceifiogBYE
LlanfairvRhewl1-5
LlangynhafalvClawddnewydd3-1
LlandyrnogvLlanrhaeadr3-0
CefnvNantglyn3-1
CaerwysvHenllan3-6
 
Thursday 26 April  K.O. 6-45pm 
ClawddnewyddvLlandyrnog3-2
CefnvCaerwysPOSTPONED
RhewlvLlangynhafal3-1
YsceifiogvLlanrhaeadrPOSTPONED
NantglynvLlanfair POSTPONED
HenllanBYE
Monday 30 April  K.O. 7-00pm
LlangynhafalBYE
HenllanvLlanfair5-1
LlanrhaeadrvClawddnewydd2-2
CaerwysvRhewl0-3
NantglynvLlandyrnog2-3
CefnvYsceifiog2-1
Thursday 3 May  K.O. 7-00pm
YsceifiogvHenllan0-8
LlandyrnogvLlangynhafal1-2
ClawddnewyddBYE
CefnvLlanrhaeadrPOSTPONED
LlanfairvCaerwys7-0
RhewlvNantglyn4-4
Tuesday 8 May K.O. 7-00pm
CefnvLlandyrnog8-0
RhewlBYE
HenllanvClawddnewydd1-2
LlanfairvLlanrhaeadr2-0
NantglynvCaerwys1-2
LlangynhafalvYsceifiog0-0
 
Thursday 10 May  K.O. 7-00pm
ClawddnewyddvNantglyn9-2
LlandyrnogBYE
YsceifiogvLlanfair4-2
LlangynhafalvHenllan1-5
CaerwysvLlanrhaeadr0-2
CefnvRhewl3-1
 
Monday 14 May   K.O. 7-15pm
NantglynvYsceifiog2-1
LlanrhaeadrvRhewl2-3
LlangynhafalvCaerwys3-2
LlandyrnogvHenllan1-5
LlanfairBYE
CefnvClawddnewydd5-0
  
Tuesday 15 May  K.O. 7-15pm--
NantglynLlanfair3-2
Thursday 17 May  K.O. 7-15pm
YsceifiogvClawddnewydd5-0
NantglynvLlangynhafal3-3
LlanrhaeadrBYE
CefnvLlanfair2-0
RhewlvHenllan1-4
    
Friday 18 May ;   K.O. 7-15pm
CaerwysLlandyrnog3-0
Monday 21 May K.O. 7-15pm
CefnvLlangynhafal6-0
ClawddnewyddvCaerwys4-3
HenllanvLlanrhaeadr2-3
LlandyrnogvLlanfair3-2
RhewlvYsceifiog2-0
NantglynBYE
    
Wednesday 23 May ;   K.O. 7-15pm
CefnCaerwys7-0
Thursday 24 May   K.O. 7-15pm
RhewlvClawddnewydd  4-1 
LlanfairvLlangynhafal  1-2 
YsceifiogvLlandyrnog  3-4 
HenllanvCefn  1-4 
CaerwysBYE
LlanrhaeadrvNantglyn  4-5 
Tuesday  29 May   K.O. 7-15pm
CaerwysvYsceifiog1-5
CefnBYE
ClawddnewyddvLlanfair7-0
LlangynhafalvLlanrhaeadr1-4
LlandyrnogvRhewl5-1
HenllanvNantglyn9-0
Thursday 31 May  K.O. 7-15pm
YsceifiogBYE
RhewlvLlanfair2-3
ClawddnewyddvLlangynhafal2-0
LlanrhaeadrvLlandyrnog5-0
NantglynvCefn1-4
HenllanvCaerwys12-0
    
Friday 1 June ;   K.O. 7-15pm
YsceifiogvLlanrhaeadr0-2
Monday 4 June K.O. 7-15pm
LlandyrnogvClawddnewydd5-6
CaerwysvCefn0-4
LlangynhafalvRhewl1-2
LlanrhaeadrvYsceifiogPOSTPONED
LlanfairvNantglyn1-0
HenllanBYE
Thursday 7 June   K.O. 7-15pm
LlangynhafalBYE
LlanfairvHenllan2-4
ClawddnewyddvLlanrhaeadr0-4
RhewlvCaerwys6-1
LlandyrnogvNantglyn4-1
YsceifiogvCefn1-5
    
Friday 18June ;   K.O. 7-15pm
CefnvLlanrhaeadr7-1
Monday 11 June   K.O. 7-15pm
HenllanvYsceifiog3-3
LlangynhafalvLlandyrnog2-5
ClawddnewyddBYE
LlanrhaeadrvCefn2-2
CaerwysvLlanfair3-3
NantglynvRhewl1-1
Thursday 14 June  K.O. 7-15pm
LlandyrnogvCefn1-4
RhewlBYE
ClawddnewyddvHenllan0-17
LlanrhaeadrvLlanfair0-3
CaerwysvNantglyn3-3
YsceifiogvLlangynhafal2-0
Monday 18 June   K.O.  7-15pm
NantglynvClawddnewydd1-0
LlandyrnogBYE
LlanfairvYsceifiog2-1
HenllanvLlangynhafal6-2
LlanrhaeadrvCaerwysCANCELLED
RhewlvCefn2-5
    
Tuesday 19 June ;   K.O. 7-15pm
LlanrhaeadrvCaerwys3-0
Thursday 21 June K.O. 7-15pm
YsceifiogvNantglyn3-1
RhewlvLlanrhaeadr1-1
CaerwysvLlangynhafal3-3
HenllanvLlandyrnog6-1
LlanfairBYE
ClawddnewyddvCefn0-7
Monday 25 June   K.O.  7-15pm
ClawddnewyddvYsceifiog6-3
LlangynhafalvNantglyn1-4
LlanrhaeadrBYE
LlandyrnogvCaerwys4-3
LlanfairvCefn0-5
HenllanvRhewl2-0
Thursday 28 June K.O.7-15pm
LlangynhafalvCefn2-6
CaerwysvClawddnewydd4-3
LlanrhaeadrvHenllan1-0
LlanfairvLlandyrnog2-1
YsceifiogvRhewl5-3
NantglynBYE

Tuesday 3 July ;   K.O. 7-15pm 
LlanrhaeadrvYsceifiog     1-0
 

The Tony Evans Memorial Shield Competition

Preliminary Round on Monday 2nd of July at 7:00pm

LlanrhaeadrvCefn1 - 0
ClawddnewyddvHenllan2 - 3
CaerwysvLlangynhafal1 - 5
   
  
  

1st round proper on Thursday 5th of July at 7:00pm

LlandyrnogvNantglyn1 - 0
RhewlvLlanfair3 - 2
LlanrhaeadrvLlangynhafal9 - 2
HenllanvYsceifiog4 - 3

 

1st Semi-Final on Monday July 9th at 7:00pm at Clawddnewydd

Llandyrnog
v Rhewl                       3 -2

2nd Semi-Final on Tuesday July 10th at 7:00pm at Caerwys

LlanrhaeadrvHenllan              4 - 0 

Shield Final on Friday July 13th at 7:00pm  at  Rhewl

 v   

 

The 7-a-side competitions

Primary Schools : Saturday 30th June 2018 at Rhewl   hosted by Llangynhafal       Kick Off 1pm

Winners -  Llandyrnog A : Runners-up -Llanrhaeadr Prion

 


Secondary Schools : Sunday 8th July 2018  at 11:00am   - Played at Clawddnewydd         

Winners:- Llangynhafal    Runners-up:- Henllan                 -

 

Senior Competition on Saturday 23rd June at Llanfwrog Community Centre, Lon Fawr, Ruthin         Kick Off - 1pm 

CANCELLED